New Giant Full-E+ 1


Save some energy on the climbs and enjoy big mountain descents with this all-new fullsuspension E-bike. The frame is engineered with lightweight and strong ALUXX SL aluminium that features 140mm of smooth Maestro rear suspension and a SyncDrive motor that’s powered by Yamaha. With 80 Nm or torque, you’ll float up tough climbs and with a long-lasting 500Wh EnergyPak, you can push yourself to new limits. Proven off-road geometry, 27.5 wheels and allnew Boost rear hub spacing make it a confident and capable adventure companion.

  • Frame & Fork: - Aluxx SL aluminium 140mm Maestro frame with Fox 34 140mm fork
  • Drivetrain: - Shimano Deore XT and SLX 22 speed
  • Brakes: - Shimano M615 hydraulic disc brakes, 200mm rotors
  • Motor: - Giant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm, 250W central motor
  • Battery: - Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery
SizesS, M, L
ColoursBlack/Red/ Orange
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminium, 140mm Maestro suspension system, 'Boost' 148x12QR
ForkFox 34 Float Performance 27.5+ 140mm, 2-position Grip Damper, tapered steerer 'Boost' 110x15QR
ShockFox Float Performance DPS, 3 position lever, Extra Volume sleeve, 185x52.5mm Trunnion mount, custom tuned
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail 730mm
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostGiant Contact SL Switch Trail dropper post
SaddleGiant Contact neutral
PedalsAluminium Platform
ShiftersShimano SLX 22 speed
Front DerailleurShimano SLX
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT
BrakesShimano M615 hydraulic disc brakes, 200mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano M615
CassetteShimano SLX 11x40
ChainKMC X.11e EcoProteQ
CranksetCustom forged crankset by FSA, 28/38T, 'Boost' 4-bolt 104BCD Yamaha specific spider
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant GE35 TL ready
HubsGiant Tracker Boost, Sealed Cartridge bearing, 6-bolt, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle
SpokesStainless steel
TyresSchwalbe Rocket Ron, 27.5x2.55(584x65), Evo Foldable, SnakeSkin sidewall, [F] Trail star compound [R] Pace star compound
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport, 80Nm, 250W
ControllerGiant PedalPlus 4-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, mini USB charger
BatteryGiant EnergyPak500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion with Giant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
RangeEco: 65<130km, Normal: 40<75km, Sport: 20<50km *The range for one charge varies greatly depending on several factors including; outdoor temperature, wind resistance, tyre pressure, terrain elevation & surface, rider weight & luggage, acceleration, poor maintenance, the number of charges/discharges (as capacity reduces each cycle)
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.


ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)431450500530
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)565590610635
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)125125140160
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
FFORK RAKE (mm)42424242
GTRAIL (mm)261261261261
HWHEELBASE (mm)1143116811901217
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (mm)463463463463
KSTACK (mm)610610624642
LREACH (mm)378403419438
NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (mm)730730730730
OSTEM LENGTH (mm)60707080
PCRANK LENGTH (mm)170.0170.0170.0170.0
QWHEEL SIZE 27,5"27,5"27,5"27,5"

Free delivery for orders over £20

We are currently offering delivery completely free of charge for orders over £20! We aim to deliver the purchased item in 48 hours. Depending on the size of the item, we use either Royal Mail 48 hour delivery or Parcel Force 48 hour delivery.

Free collection in store

Our recommendation for customers within driving distance. We like getting our customers set up on their bike and meeting them in person. We offer a free bike fit service to all customers that purchase bikes and use the free collection option. The mechanics will have the bike fully built up and ready to ride upon collection. If this option is selected, we will be in touch to arrange a collection and bike fit at a time convenient for yourself.

A flat rate of £2.95 for orders under £20

For items under £20 we charge a flat rate of £2.95 for delivery. We aim to deliver the purchased item in 48 hours. Depending on the size of the item, we use either Royal Mail 48 hour delivery or Parcel Force 48 hour delivery.


Alternitavely, if you'd like a product deilvered outside of the UK please get in touch. We can then get a quote based on your postal code.

If an item is damaged upon delivery, please use our return page to guide you or alternitavely get in touch with us by email, phone, Facebook or however is easiest for you.

Giant Full-E+ 1

  • Brand: Giant
  • Product Code: Giant Full-E+ 1
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £4,299.00
  • Ex Tax: £4,299.00

Available Options